Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Utah Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Utah ColorCommunity71430068772020-03-09
ShoppingUtah Color411064657932020-10-27
Arts & CraftsShopping13896044142018-01-25
PreparednessShopping14734633112020-05-05
HealthUtah Color31662734252020-12-17
InformationUtah Color22649531382018-09-13
PoliticsInformation13632932232018-06-06
BusinessUtah Color31611730452020-11-02
State GovernmentInformation25532733032022-12-17
Sporting GoodsShopping24532429422019-09-06
InternetBusiness9527429692016-06-27
Health and BeautyShopping4507031002014-10-21
District 1Politics3487327032014-03-29
TravelRecreation4486227052021-11-05
RecreationUtah Color11484328772019-10-15
BlogsInformation6483728172020-09-09
DirectoriesInformation8483327052017-05-04
ApparelShopping9462926442018-11-14
Utah GovernorElections1462834332012-01-07
GenealogyInformation3461423932012-04-03
AuctionsShopping3449425332017-12-25
MOBIDirectories4435829022012-04-26
Home and GardenShopping3424725112011-06-17
Children StoresShopping3386625342017-09-06
District 3Politics3383724852018-01-05
PartiesPolitics6382623922017-12-04
InsuranceBusiness2371924112013-11-06
Senate RaceElections1371221352012-01-07
District 2Politics2370423302014-03-29
District 4Politics2314419642018-01-05
ElectionsPolitics5284920852021-11-03
Pet StoresShopping3261425022016-04-10
FishingRecreation223022017-03-01
tumblrBlogs3225522492016-06-29
CommunityInformation321732022-07-31
Youtube - UtahBlogs1120022018-03-08
SkiingSporting Goods819942017-11-08
Grand Total34318103098850 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 343 [3] => 181030 [4] => 98850 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 259 old links which is 43.02% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 74, Page Views: 293955, Average: 3,972.365
Page Hits Hits79741
In summary: The primary directory has 343 links in 38 categories with a total of 181,030 views. That is an average of 4,763.95 page views per category or 527.78 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 144 active pages and over 474,985 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.