Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Utah Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Utah ColorCommunity71590384802020-03-09
ShoppingUtah Color411253776842020-10-27
Arts & CraftsShopping131029357472018-01-25
PreparednessShopping14823441992020-05-05
HealthUtah Color31736041582020-12-17
InformationUtah Color22712337662018-09-13
PoliticsInformation14709239862023-06-06
BusinessUtah Color31683237602020-11-02
Sporting GoodsShopping24601536332019-09-06
State GovernmentInformation25600439802022-12-17
InternetBusiness9580434992016-06-27
Health and BeautyShopping4554735772014-10-21
District 1Politics3545332832014-03-29
RecreationUtah Color11541234462019-10-15
DirectoriesInformation8540532772017-05-04
TravelRecreation4539032332021-11-05
BlogsInformation6538833682020-09-09
ApparelShopping9514531602018-11-14
Utah GovernorElections1507438792012-01-07
GenealogyInformation3507228512012-04-03
MOBIDirectories4500035442012-04-26
AuctionsShopping3498630252017-12-25
Home and GardenShopping3479730612011-06-17
PartiesPolitics6436629322017-12-04
District 3Politics3434329912018-01-05
Children StoresShopping3430829762017-09-06
InsuranceBusiness2420128932013-11-06
District 2Politics2417127972014-03-29
Senate RaceElections1415425772012-01-07
District 4Politics2357523952018-01-05
ElectionsPolitics5331925552021-11-03
Pet StoresShopping3311430022016-04-10
FishingRecreation228192017-03-01
CommunityInformation327072022-07-31
tumblrBlogs3269626902016-06-29
Youtube - UtahBlogs1125362018-03-08
SkiingSporting Goods824502017-11-08
Grand Total344204625120404 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 344 [3] => 204625 [4] => 120404 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 259 old links which is 42.95% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 74, Page Views: 371887, Average: 5,025.500
Page Hits Hits101275
In summary: The primary directory has 344 links in 38 categories with a total of 204,625 views. That is an average of 5,384.87 page views per category or 594.84 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 144 active pages and over 576,512 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.