Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Utah Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Utah ColorCommunity5990024772017-03-15
ShoppingUtah Color41667818252019-01-02
Arts & CraftsShopping13610115552018-01-25
PreparednessShopping13510610712018-02-06
HealthUtah Color30468914872018-08-06
InformationUtah Color22446511082018-09-13
PoliticsInformation13424911432018-06-06
BusinessUtah Color27407810062017-12-17
InternetBusiness9356712622016-06-27
Sporting GoodsShopping24338310012017-11-25
Health and BeautyShopping4338114112014-10-21
Utah GovernorElections1333921442012-01-07
District 1Politics3318710172014-03-29
State GovernmentInformation23314511212018-01-21
TravelRecreation331309732017-10-24
DirectoriesInformation830709422017-05-04
MOBIDirectories4304615902012-04-26
GenealogyInformation530278062012-04-03
BlogsInformation529679472018-05-04
ApparelShopping1029619762018-11-14
RecreationUtah Color1028749082018-05-21
AuctionsShopping328348732017-12-25
Home and GardenShopping326118752011-06-17
Senate RaceElections123387612012-01-07
PartiesPolitics622878532017-12-04
Children StoresShopping422659332017-09-06
District 3Politics321748222018-01-05
District 2Politics221547802014-03-29
InsuranceBusiness221378292013-11-06
District 4Politics218967162018-01-05
ElectionsPolitics314626982014-03-29
Pet StoresShopping310269142016-04-10
tumblrBlogs37377312016-06-29
FishingRecreation27292017-03-01
CommunityInformation24652018-01-05
SkiingSporting Goods94412017-11-08
Youtube - UtahBlogs114152018-03-08
Grand Total33211231436555 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 332 [3] => 112314 [4] => 36555 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 247 old links which is 42.66% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 65, Page Views: 97028, Average: 1,492.738
Page Hits Hits18354
In summary: The primary directory has 332 links in 38 categories with a total of 112,314 views. That is an average of 2,955.63 page views per category or 338.30 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 135 active pages and over 209,342 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.