Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Utah Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Utah ColorCommunity5956421412017-03-15
ShoppingUtah Color40643115782018-04-14
Arts & CraftsShopping13586513192018-01-25
PreparednessShopping1349589232018-02-06
HealthUtah Color30456713652018-08-06
InformationUtah Color2243029452018-09-13
PoliticsInformation1340949882018-06-06
BusinessUtah Color2739438712017-12-17
InternetBusiness9342811232016-06-27
Utah GovernorElections1324520502012-01-07
Health and BeautyShopping4324212722014-10-21
Sporting GoodsShopping2432398572017-11-25
District 1Politics330418712014-03-29
TravelRecreation330028452017-10-24
State GovernmentInformation2329789542018-01-21
MOBIDirectories4294914932012-04-26
DirectoriesInformation829398112017-05-04
GenealogyInformation529297082012-04-03
BlogsInformation528398192018-05-04
ApparelShopping928368512018-01-31
AuctionsShopping327167552017-12-25
RecreationUtah Color1027057392018-05-21
Home and GardenShopping324807442011-06-17
Senate RaceElections122226452012-01-07
PartiesPolitics621757412017-12-04
Children StoresShopping421267942017-09-06
District 3Politics320587062018-01-05
District 2Politics220296552014-03-29
InsuranceBusiness219996912013-11-06
District 4Politics217836032018-01-05
ElectionsPolitics313595952014-03-29
Pet StoresShopping38997872016-04-10
tumblrBlogs36035972016-06-29
FishingRecreation26022017-03-01
SkiingSporting Goods93362017-11-08
CommunityInformation23322018-01-05
Youtube - UtahBlogs112982018-03-08
Grand Total33010711331836 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 330 [3] => 107113 [4] => 31836 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 247 old links which is 42.81% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 64, Page Views: 79507, Average: 1,242.297
Page Hits Hits14191
In summary: The primary directory has 330 links in 38 categories with a total of 107,113 views. That is an average of 2,818.76 page views per category or 324.58 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 134 active pages and over 186,620 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.