Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Utah Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Utah ColorCommunity5932018972017-03-15
ShoppingUtah Color40621613632018-04-14
Arts & CraftsShopping13569611502018-01-25
PreparednessShopping1348618262018-02-06
HealthUtah Color30450213002018-08-06
InformationUtah Color2141868292018-05-23
PoliticsInformation1339568502018-06-06
BusinessUtah Color2738477752017-12-17
InternetBusiness9334310382016-06-27
Utah GovernorElections1319620012012-01-07
Sporting GoodsShopping2431427602017-11-25
Health and BeautyShopping4312711572014-10-21
District 1Politics329467762014-03-29
TravelRecreation329087512017-10-24
State GovernmentInformation2328918672018-01-21
MOBIDirectories4288814322012-04-26
GenealogyInformation528526312012-04-03
DirectoriesInformation828487202017-05-04
ApparelShopping927567712018-01-31
BlogsInformation527547342018-05-04
AuctionsShopping326576962017-12-25
RecreationUtah Color1026346682018-05-21
Home and GardenShopping324096732011-06-17
Senate RaceElections121545772012-01-07
PartiesPolitics621216872017-12-04
Children StoresShopping420397072017-09-06
District 3Politics319886362018-01-05
District 2Politics219655912014-03-29
InsuranceBusiness219256172013-11-06
District 4Politics217255452018-01-05
ElectionsPolitics312845202014-03-29
Pet StoresShopping38026902016-04-10
tumblrBlogs35465402016-06-29
FishingRecreation25252017-03-01
SkiingSporting Goods92732017-11-08
CommunityInformation22582018-01-05
Youtube - UtahBlogs111952018-03-08
Grand Total32910373528775 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 329 [3] => 103735 [4] => 28775 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 247 old links which is 42.88% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 63, Page Views: 70517, Average: 1,119.317
Page Hits Hits12008
In summary: The primary directory has 329 links in 38 categories with a total of 103,735 views. That is an average of 2,729.87 page views per category or 315.30 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 133 active pages and over 174,252 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.