Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Utah Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Utah ColorCommunity71120437812020-03-09
ShoppingUtah Color39781729642019-07-04
Arts & CraftsShopping13702924832018-01-25
PreparednessShopping14574517102020-05-05
HealthUtah Color30524120392018-08-06
InformationUtah Color22512617692018-09-13
PoliticsInformation13484817422018-06-06
BusinessUtah Color29468516132019-10-09
InternetBusiness9414218372016-06-27
Sporting GoodsShopping24399216102019-09-06
Health and BeautyShopping4394719772014-10-21
State GovernmentInformation23382117972018-01-21
Utah GovernorElections1374825532012-01-07
TravelRecreation3369715402017-10-24
District 1Politics3365014802014-03-29
RecreationUtah Color11363816722019-10-15
DirectoriesInformation8362214942017-05-04
ApparelShopping10349815132019-07-27
BlogsInformation5347214522018-05-04
GenealogyInformation3346712462012-04-03
MOBIDirectories4341919632012-04-26
AuctionsShopping3335213912017-12-25
Home and GardenShopping4312013842019-06-16
Children StoresShopping3280414722017-09-06
PartiesPolitics6274813142017-12-04
Senate RaceElections1274711702012-01-07
District 3Politics3268213302018-01-05
District 2Politics2263112572014-03-29
InsuranceBusiness2262213142013-11-06
District 4Politics2227810982018-01-05
ElectionsPolitics3193011662014-03-29
Pet StoresShopping3153814262016-04-10
tumblrBlogs3127812722016-06-29
FishingRecreation211822017-03-01
CommunityInformation29802018-01-05
Youtube - UtahBlogs119212018-03-08
SkiingSporting Goods89182017-11-08
Grand Total33313353955829 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 333 [3] => 133539 [4] => 55829 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 257 old links which is 43.56% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 69, Page Views: 154995, Average: 2,246.304
Page Hits Hits52578
In summary: The primary directory has 333 links in 38 categories with a total of 133,539 views. That is an average of 3,514.18 page views per category or 401.02 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 139 active pages and over 288,534 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.