Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Utah Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Utah ColorCommunity719494120712020-03-09
ShoppingUtah Color4115051101982020-10-27
Arts & CraftsShopping131246379172018-01-25
PreparednessShopping14981557802020-05-05
HealthUtah Color31882256202020-12-17
InformationUtah Color22868753302018-09-13
BusinessUtah Color31835152792020-11-02
PoliticsInformation14832552192023-06-06
State GovernmentInformation25766456402022-12-17
InternetBusiness9714248372016-06-27
Sporting GoodsShopping24702046382019-09-06
District 1Politics3685046802014-03-29
RecreationUtah Color11675647902019-10-15
TravelRecreation4666845112021-11-05
BlogsInformation6652445042020-09-09
Health and BeautyShopping4649045202014-10-21
DirectoriesInformation8644443162017-05-04
ApparelShopping9633343482018-11-14
AuctionsShopping3606141002017-12-25
GenealogyInformation3599737762012-04-03
MOBIDirectories4594444882012-04-26
Home and GardenShopping3593141952011-06-17
Utah GovernorElections1589246972012-01-07
PartiesPolitics6539539612017-12-04
District 3Politics3531139592018-01-05
Children StoresShopping3523539032017-09-06
InsuranceBusiness2519638882013-11-06
District 2Politics2512237482014-03-29
Senate RaceElections1510035232012-01-07
District 4Politics2436831882018-01-05
ElectionsPolitics5426835042021-11-03
FishingRecreation241652017-03-01
Pet StoresShopping3412940172016-04-10
CommunityInformation339162022-07-31
tumblrBlogs3359735912016-06-29
Youtube - UtahBlogs1135302018-03-08
SkiingSporting Goods834622017-11-08
Grand Total344251518162736 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 344 [3] => 251518 [4] => 162736 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 259 old links which is 42.95% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 74, Page Views: 561049, Average: 7,581.743
Page Hits Hits157114
In summary: The primary directory has 344 links in 38 categories with a total of 251,518 views. That is an average of 6,618.89 page views per category or 731.16 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 144 active pages and over 812,567 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.