Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Utah Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Utah ColorCommunity71362362002020-03-09
ShoppingUtah Color41997951262020-10-27
Arts & CraftsShopping13844639002018-01-25
PreparednessShopping14694929142020-05-05
HealthUtah Color31629230902020-12-17
InformationUtah Color22618928322018-09-13
PoliticsInformation13600729012018-06-06
BusinessUtah Color31580227302020-11-02
InternetBusiness9503127262016-06-27
Sporting GoodsShopping24502826462019-09-06
State GovernmentInformation23500629822018-01-21
Health and BeautyShopping4482228522014-10-21
TravelRecreation4460324462021-11-05
BlogsInformation6458125612020-09-09
District 1Politics3458124112014-03-29
RecreationUtah Color11457826122019-10-15
DirectoriesInformation8457724492017-05-04
Utah GovernorElections1441032152012-01-07
GenealogyInformation3436921482012-04-03
ApparelShopping9436823832018-11-14
AuctionsShopping3423422732017-12-25
MOBIDirectories4415927032012-04-26
Home and GardenShopping3398422482011-06-17
Children StoresShopping3362722952017-09-06
District 3Politics3357322212018-01-05
PartiesPolitics6356121272017-12-04
Senate RaceElections1348219052012-01-07
InsuranceBusiness2346721592013-11-06
District 2Politics2345720832014-03-29
District 4Politics2293117512018-01-05
ElectionsPolitics5262818642021-11-03
Pet StoresShopping3238022682016-04-10
FishingRecreation220532017-03-01
tumblrBlogs3203520292016-06-29
CommunityInformation218882018-01-05
Youtube - UtahBlogs1117602018-03-08
SkiingSporting Goods817492017-11-08
Grand Total34017020989050 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 340 [3] => 170209 [4] => 89050 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 259 old links which is 43.24% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 71, Page Views: 259768, Average: 3,658.704
Page Hits Hits73478
In summary: The primary directory has 340 links in 38 categories with a total of 170,209 views. That is an average of 4,479.18 page views per category or 500.61 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 141 active pages and over 429,977 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.