Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Utah Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Utah ColorCommunity5870312802017-03-15
ShoppingUtah Color4157769232018-02-09
Arts & CraftsShopping1352907442018-01-25
PreparednessShopping1345895542018-02-06
HealthUtah Color28422210202016-07-07
InformationUtah Color2038915342017-12-03
PoliticsInformation1236585522016-03-02
BusinessUtah Color2835945222017-12-17
InternetBusiness930267212016-06-27
Utah GovernorElections1301718222012-01-07
Sporting GoodsShopping2529055232017-11-25
Health and BeautyShopping428889182014-10-21
MOBIDirectories4270912532012-04-26
District 1Politics326795092014-03-29
GenealogyInformation526674462012-04-03
TravelRecreation326404832017-10-24
DirectoriesInformation825994712017-05-04
State GovernmentInformation2325925682018-01-21
ApparelShopping1125105252018-01-31
BlogsInformation424724522013-01-26
AuctionsShopping324384772017-12-25
RecreationUtah Color923974312017-10-28
Home and GardenShopping322034672011-06-17
Senate RaceElections119513742012-01-07
PartiesPolitics618664322017-12-04
Children StoresShopping417824502017-09-06
District 2Politics217713972014-03-29
District 3Politics317694172018-01-05
InsuranceBusiness216813732013-11-06
District 4Politics215383582018-01-05
ElectionsPolitics311133492014-03-29
Pet StoresShopping35624502016-04-10
tumblrBlogs33713652016-06-29
FishingRecreation23062017-03-01
SkiingSporting Goods9822017-11-08
CommunityInformation2522018-01-05
Youtube - UtahBlogs862018-02-18
Grand Total3259431520160 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 325 [3] => 94315 [4] => 20160 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 240 old links which is 42.48% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 59, Page Views: 54862, Average: 929.864
Page Hits Hits8613
In summary: The primary directory has 325 links in 38 categories with a total of 94,315 views. That is an average of 2,481.97 page views per category or 290.20 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 129 active pages and over 149,177 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.