Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Utah Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Utah ColorCommunity5894715242017-03-15
ShoppingUtah Color42596511122018-04-14
Arts & CraftsShopping1354789322018-01-25
PreparednessShopping1347086732018-02-06
HealthUtah Color29437411722018-03-17
InformationUtah Color2040256682017-12-03
PoliticsInformation1237956892016-03-02
BusinessUtah Color2837226502017-12-17
InternetBusiness931768712016-06-27
Utah GovernorElections1310919142012-01-07
Sporting GoodsShopping2430256432017-11-25
Health and BeautyShopping4299710272014-10-21
District 1Politics328096392014-03-29
MOBIDirectories4280813522012-04-26
GenealogyInformation527645432012-04-03
TravelRecreation327636062017-10-24
State GovernmentInformation2327427182018-01-21
DirectoriesInformation827225942017-05-04
ApparelShopping1126356502018-01-31
BlogsInformation425925722013-01-26
AuctionsShopping325545932017-12-25
RecreationUtah Color925145482017-10-28
Home and GardenShopping323075712011-06-17
Senate RaceElections120514742012-01-07
PartiesPolitics619885542017-12-04
Children StoresShopping418935612017-09-06
District 3Politics318865342018-01-05
District 2Politics218704962014-03-29
InsuranceBusiness217974892013-11-06
District 4Politics216414612018-01-05
ElectionsPolitics312034392014-03-29
Pet StoresShopping36785662016-04-10
tumblrBlogs34604542016-06-29
FishingRecreation24142017-03-01
SkiingSporting Goods91732017-11-08
CommunityInformation21572018-01-05
Youtube - UtahBlogs11982018-03-08
Grand Total3299884024289 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 329 [3] => 98840 [4] => 24289 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 241 old links which is 42.28% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 62, Page Views: 63677, Average: 1,027.048
Page Hits Hits10013
In summary: The primary directory has 329 links in 38 categories with a total of 98,840 views. That is an average of 2,601.05 page views per category or 300.43 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 132 active pages and over 162,517 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.