Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Utah Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Utah ColorCommunity5973923162017-03-15
ShoppingUtah Color40655317002018-04-14
Arts & CraftsShopping13597614302018-01-25
PreparednessShopping1350339982018-02-06
HealthUtah Color30463414322018-08-06
InformationUtah Color22437810212018-09-13
PoliticsInformation13419110852018-06-06
BusinessUtah Color2740119392017-12-17
InternetBusiness9349711922016-06-27
Sporting GoodsShopping2433079252017-11-25
Health and BeautyShopping4330313332014-10-21
Utah GovernorElections1329320982012-01-07
District 1Politics331219512014-03-29
State GovernmentInformation23306610422018-01-21
TravelRecreation330659082017-10-24
DirectoriesInformation829998712017-05-04
MOBIDirectories4299815422012-04-26
GenealogyInformation529817602012-04-03
BlogsInformation529058852018-05-04
ApparelShopping1028999142018-11-14
AuctionsShopping327728112017-12-25
RecreationUtah Color1027627962018-05-21
Home and GardenShopping325468102011-06-17
Senate RaceElections122847072012-01-07
PartiesPolitics622327982017-12-04
Children StoresShopping421928602017-09-06
District 3Politics321097572018-01-05
District 2Politics220937192014-03-29
InsuranceBusiness220697612013-11-06
District 4Politics218376572018-01-05
ElectionsPolitics314106462014-03-29
Pet StoresShopping39578452016-04-10
tumblrBlogs36746682016-06-29
FishingRecreation26702017-03-01
CommunityInformation23992018-01-05
SkiingSporting Goods93862017-11-08
Youtube - UtahBlogs113592018-03-08
Grand Total33110970034177 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 331 [3] => 109700 [4] => 34177 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 247 old links which is 42.73% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 64, Page Views: 89261, Average: 1,394.703
Page Hits Hits16161
In summary: The primary directory has 331 links in 38 categories with a total of 109,700 views. That is an average of 2,886.84 page views per category or 331.42 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 134 active pages and over 198,961 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.