Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Utah Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Utah ColorCommunity682438202017-03-30
ShoppingUtah Color3354646112017-08-16
Arts & CraftsShopping1050384922017-09-20
PreparednessShopping1344103752017-08-27
HealthUtah Color3240578552016-07-07
InformationUtah Color1837063492017-03-07
PoliticsInformation1334853792016-03-02
BusinessUtah Color3034213492016-05-22
Utah GovernorElections4289717022016-03-22
InternetBusiness928535482016-06-27
Health and BeautyShopping527377672014-10-21
Sporting GoodsShopping3227243422017-08-16
MOBIDirectories4258111252012-04-26
GenealogyInformation525363152012-04-03
District 1Politics425153452014-03-29
TravelRecreation324753182014-05-13
DirectoriesInformation824272992017-05-04
State GovernmentInformation2424133892012-04-16
ApparelShopping823333482015-11-20
BlogsInformation523263062013-01-26
AuctionsShopping422763152014-04-08
RecreationUtah Color1122432772014-12-08
Home and GardenShopping320513152011-06-17
Senate RaceElections318232462012-05-22
PartiesPolitics717132792016-03-22
District 2Politics516392652014-03-29
Children StoresShopping516202882017-09-06
District 3Politics516102582014-03-29
InsuranceInformation315452372013-11-06
District 4Politics614192392014-03-29
ElectionsPolitics49852212014-03-29
Pet StoresShopping54273152016-04-10
tumblrBlogs52512452016-06-30
FishingRecreation31742017-03-01
Grand Total3358841714534 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 335 [3] => 88417 [4] => 14534 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 179 old links which is 34.82% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 50, Page Views: 48685, Average: 973.700
Page Hits Hits6813
In summary: The primary directory has 335 links in 35 categories with a total of 88,417 views. That is an average of 2,526.20 page views per category or 263.93 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 117 active pages and over 137,102 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.