Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Utah Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Utah ColorCommunity61023028072019-06-24
ShoppingUtah Color41696921162019-07-04
Arts & CraftsShopping13639018442018-01-25
PreparednessShopping13529412592018-02-06
HealthUtah Color30481016082018-08-06
InformationUtah Color22464412872018-09-13
PoliticsInformation13438712812018-06-06
BusinessUtah Color27422011482017-12-17
InternetBusiness9373114262016-06-27
Sporting GoodsShopping24353311512017-11-25
Health and BeautyShopping4353315632014-10-21
Utah GovernorElections1344722522012-01-07
State GovernmentInformation23332813042018-01-21
District 1Politics3331311432014-03-29
TravelRecreation3326711102017-10-24
DirectoriesInformation8321210842017-05-04
GenealogyInformation331489272012-04-03
MOBIDirectories4314516892012-04-26
RecreationUtah Color10314111752018-05-21
ApparelShopping10310511202018-11-14
BlogsInformation5309710772018-05-04
AuctionsShopping329569952017-12-25
Home and GardenShopping4274010042019-06-16
Senate RaceElections124388612012-01-07
Children StoresShopping4241810862017-09-06
PartiesPolitics624069722017-12-04
District 3Politics323039512018-01-05
District 2Politics222819072014-03-29
InsuranceBusiness222639552013-11-06
District 4Politics220038232018-01-05
ElectionsPolitics315808162014-03-29
Pet StoresShopping3115610442016-04-10
tumblrBlogs38758692016-06-29
FishingRecreation28482017-03-01
CommunityInformation25882018-01-05
SkiingSporting Goods85572017-11-08
Youtube - UtahBlogs115382018-03-08
Grand Total33111789441654 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 331 [3] => 117894 [4] => 41654 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 251 old links which is 43.13% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 67, Page Views: 107506, Average: 1,604.567
Page Hits Hits23182
In summary: The primary directory has 331 links in 38 categories with a total of 117,894 views. That is an average of 3,102.47 page views per category or 356.18 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 137 active pages and over 225,400 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.