Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Utah Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Utah ColorCommunity71206846452020-03-09
ShoppingUtah Color41860437512020-10-27
Arts & CraftsShopping13751729712018-01-25
PreparednessShopping14611520802020-05-05
HealthUtah Color31560924072020-12-17
InformationUtah Color22553221752018-09-13
PoliticsInformation13524921432018-06-06
BusinessUtah Color31506519932020-11-02
InternetBusiness9444521402016-06-27
Sporting GoodsShopping24433119492019-09-06
Health and BeautyShopping4425422842014-10-21
State GovernmentInformation23423122072018-01-21
TravelRecreation3400918522017-10-24
Utah GovernorElections1396827732012-01-07
RecreationUtah Color11395319872019-10-15
District 1Politics3394617762014-03-29
DirectoriesInformation8394518172017-05-04
GenealogyInformation3381115902012-04-03
BlogsInformation6379617762020-09-09
ApparelShopping10378417992019-07-27
AuctionsShopping3366317022017-12-25
MOBIDirectories4365922032012-04-26
Home and GardenShopping3339816622011-06-17
Children StoresShopping3310017682017-09-06
PartiesPolitics6303416002017-12-04
Senate RaceElections1300914322012-01-07
District 3Politics3298316312018-01-05
District 2Politics2291115372014-03-29
InsuranceBusiness2291016022013-11-06
District 4Politics2249913192018-01-05
ElectionsPolitics4215213882020-10-20
Pet StoresShopping3184617342016-04-10
tumblrBlogs3154915432016-06-29
FishingRecreation214722017-03-01
CommunityInformation212822018-01-05
Youtube - UtahBlogs1112292018-03-08
SkiingSporting Goods811992017-11-08
Grand Total33914612767236 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 339 [3] => 146127 [4] => 67236 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 258 old links which is 43.22% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 70, Page Views: 188114, Average: 2,687.343
Page Hits Hits59656
In summary: The primary directory has 339 links in 38 categories with a total of 146,127 views. That is an average of 3,845.45 page views per category or 431.05 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 140 active pages and over 334,241 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.