Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Utah Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Utah ColorCommunity684129892017-03-30
ShoppingUtah Color3655687152017-11-21
Arts & CraftsShopping1151305842017-10-22
PreparednessShopping1244714362017-08-27
HealthUtah Color2941219192016-07-07
InformationUtah Color1937724152017-11-15
PoliticsInformation1335544482016-03-02
BusinessUtah Color2734834112016-05-22
Utah GovernorElections4294717522016-03-22
InternetBusiness929166112016-06-27
Sporting GoodsShopping2727964142017-08-16
Health and BeautyShopping527958252014-10-21
MOBIDirectories4263211762012-04-26
GenealogyInformation525953742012-04-03
District 1Politics425804102014-03-29
TravelRecreation425363792017-10-24
DirectoriesInformation824833552017-05-04
State GovernmentInformation2524784542017-11-15
ApparelShopping724014162017-11-08
BlogsInformation523763562013-01-26
AuctionsShopping223363752012-05-05
RecreationUtah Color923003342017-10-28
Home and GardenShopping321173812011-06-17
Senate RaceElections318692922012-05-22
PartiesPolitics717733392016-03-22
District 2Politics516883142014-03-29
Children StoresShopping416813492017-09-06
District 3Politics516663142014-03-29
InsuranceInformation215942862013-11-06
District 4Politics614672872014-03-29
ElectionsPolitics310332692014-03-29
Pet StoresShopping54773652016-04-10
tumblrBlogs52912852016-06-30
FishingRecreation32212017-03-01
SkiingSporting Goods992017-11-08
Grand Total3319056816629 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 331 [3] => 90568 [4] => 16629 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 203 old links which is 38.01% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 52, Page Views: 49136, Average: 944.923
Page Hits Hits7352
In summary: The primary directory has 331 links in 36 categories with a total of 90,568 views. That is an average of 2,515.78 page views per category or 273.62 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 120 active pages and over 139,704 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.