Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Utah Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Utah ColorCommunity61081433912019-06-24
ShoppingUtah Color39746826152019-07-04
Arts & CraftsShopping13679422482018-01-25
PreparednessShopping13555915242018-02-06
HealthUtah Color31507018682019-10-24
InformationUtah Color22492115642018-09-13
PoliticsInformation13467115652018-06-06
BusinessUtah Color29448914172019-10-09
InternetBusiness9398216772016-06-27
Sporting GoodsShopping25381114292019-09-06
Health and BeautyShopping4377418042014-10-21
Utah GovernorElections1363924442012-01-07
State GovernmentInformation23361815942018-01-21
TravelRecreation3352513682017-10-24
District 1Politics3350913392014-03-29
RecreationUtah Color11348015142019-10-15
DirectoriesInformation8346313352017-05-04
ApparelShopping10334813632019-07-27
GenealogyInformation3334311222012-04-03
MOBIDirectories4330918532012-04-26
BlogsInformation5330912892018-05-04
AuctionsShopping3319412332017-12-25
Home and GardenShopping4297112352019-06-16
Children StoresShopping4263813062017-09-06
Senate RaceElections1262410472012-01-07
PartiesPolitics6261911852017-12-04
District 3Politics3251811662018-01-05
District 2Politics2248611122014-03-29
InsuranceBusiness2247911712013-11-06
District 4Politics221729922018-01-05
ElectionsPolitics3181010462014-03-29
Pet StoresShopping3139212802016-04-10
tumblrBlogs3112011142016-06-29
FishingRecreation210392017-03-01
CommunityInformation28252018-01-05
SkiingSporting Goods87702017-11-08
Youtube - UtahBlogs117692018-03-08
Grand Total33412732250210 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 334 [3] => 127322 [4] => 50210 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 254 old links which is 43.20% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 70, Page Views: 136327, Average: 1,947.529
Page Hits Hits37153
In summary: The primary directory has 334 links in 38 categories with a total of 127,322 views. That is an average of 3,350.58 page views per category or 381.20 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 140 active pages and over 263,649 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.