Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Utah Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Utah ColorCommunity71537479512020-03-09
ShoppingUtah Color411209472412020-10-27
Arts & CraftsShopping13987053242018-01-25
PreparednessShopping14792238872020-05-05
HealthUtah Color31709538932020-12-17
InformationUtah Color22690335462018-09-13
PoliticsInformation14681637102023-06-06
BusinessUtah Color31657735052020-11-02
Sporting GoodsShopping24581334312019-09-06
State GovernmentInformation25575537312022-12-17
InternetBusiness9563033252016-06-27
Health and BeautyShopping4540034302014-10-21
District 1Politics3526630962014-03-29
RecreationUtah Color11523332672019-10-15
TravelRecreation4522830712021-11-05
BlogsInformation6520331832020-09-09
DirectoriesInformation8519230642017-05-04
ApparelShopping9497529902018-11-14
GenealogyInformation3491526942012-04-03
Utah GovernorElections1491537202012-01-07
AuctionsShopping3483828772017-12-25
MOBIDirectories4466732112012-04-26
Home and GardenShopping3461228762011-06-17
PartiesPolitics6418927552017-12-04
District 3Politics3418928372018-01-05
Children StoresShopping3417428422017-09-06
InsuranceBusiness2405827502013-11-06
District 2Politics2402826542014-03-29
Senate RaceElections1400724302012-01-07
District 4Politics2343822582018-01-05
ElectionsPolitics5317024062021-11-03
Pet StoresShopping3293328212016-04-10
FishingRecreation226562017-03-01
tumblrBlogs3255825522016-06-29
CommunityInformation325382022-07-31
Youtube - UtahBlogs1123642018-03-08
SkiingSporting Goods823102017-11-08
Grand Total344196905113328 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 344 [3] => 196905 [4] => 113328 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 259 old links which is 42.95% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 74, Page Views: 348025, Average: 4,703.041
Page Hits Hits91905
In summary: The primary directory has 344 links in 38 categories with a total of 196,905 views. That is an average of 5,181.71 page views per category or 572.40 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 144 active pages and over 544,930 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.