Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Utah Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Utah ColorCommunity71277253492020-03-09
ShoppingUtah Color41924143882020-10-27
Arts & CraftsShopping13795734112018-01-25
PreparednessShopping14651524802020-05-05
HealthUtah Color31594827462020-12-17
InformationUtah Color22585024932018-09-13
PoliticsInformation13562725212018-06-06
BusinessUtah Color31541623442020-11-02
InternetBusiness9473424292016-06-27
Sporting GoodsShopping24466822862019-09-06
State GovernmentInformation23460525812018-01-21
Health and BeautyShopping4454325732014-10-21
TravelRecreation3429121342017-10-24
DirectoriesInformation8426121332017-05-04
District 1Politics3424820782014-03-29
RecreationUtah Color11423922732019-10-15
Utah GovernorElections1418129862012-01-07
BlogsInformation6410920892020-09-09
GenealogyInformation3410218812012-04-03
ApparelShopping9407020852018-11-14
AuctionsShopping3394619852017-12-25
MOBIDirectories4389524392012-04-26
Home and GardenShopping3368919532011-06-17
Children StoresShopping3336120292017-09-06
PartiesPolitics6328218482017-12-04
District 3Politics3326619142018-01-05
Senate RaceElections1324416672012-01-07
InsuranceBusiness2318818802013-11-06
District 2Politics2318618122014-03-29
District 4Politics2270515252018-01-05
ElectionsPolitics4237116072020-10-20
Pet StoresShopping3210819962016-04-10
tumblrBlogs3177717712016-06-29
FishingRecreation217482017-03-01
CommunityInformation215842018-01-05
Youtube - UtahBlogs1114842018-03-08
SkiingSporting Goods814692017-11-08
Grand Total33815768077686 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 338 [3] => 157680 [4] => 77686 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 259 old links which is 43.38% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 70, Page Views: 220095, Average: 3,144.214
Page Hits Hits66286
In summary: The primary directory has 338 links in 38 categories with a total of 157,680 views. That is an average of 4,149.47 page views per category or 466.51 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 140 active pages and over 377,775 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.