Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Utah Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Utah ColorCommunity5911616932017-03-15
ShoppingUtah Color41608012272018-04-14
Arts & CraftsShopping13559210462018-01-25
PreparednessShopping1347857502018-02-06
HealthUtah Color29443112292018-03-17
InformationUtah Color2140957382018-05-23
PoliticsInformation1338647582018-06-06
BusinessUtah Color2837887162017-12-17
InternetBusiness932609552016-06-27
Utah GovernorElections1315519602012-01-07
Sporting GoodsShopping2430827002017-11-25
Health and BeautyShopping4305810882014-10-21
District 1Politics328757052014-03-29
MOBIDirectories4284813922012-04-26
TravelRecreation328336762017-10-24
State GovernmentInformation2328167922018-01-21
GenealogyInformation528035822012-04-03
DirectoriesInformation827846562017-05-04
ApparelShopping926927072018-01-31
BlogsInformation526536332018-05-04
AuctionsShopping326056442017-12-25
RecreationUtah Color1025635972018-05-21
Home and GardenShopping323596232011-06-17
Senate RaceElections120975202012-01-07
PartiesPolitics620516172017-12-04
Children StoresShopping419516192017-09-06
District 3Politics319395872018-01-05
District 2Politics219155412014-03-29
InsuranceBusiness218665582013-11-06
District 4Politics216835032018-01-05
ElectionsPolitics312424782014-03-29
Pet StoresShopping37416292016-04-10
tumblrBlogs35044982016-06-29
FishingRecreation24682017-03-01
SkiingSporting Goods92242017-11-08
CommunityInformation22012018-01-05
Youtube - UtahBlogs111412018-03-08
Grand Total33010116026417 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 330 [3] => 101160 [4] => 26417 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 245 old links which is 42.61% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 63, Page Views: 66544, Average: 1,056.254
Page Hits Hits10882
In summary: The primary directory has 330 links in 38 categories with a total of 101,160 views. That is an average of 2,662.11 page views per category or 306.55 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 133 active pages and over 167,704 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.