Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Utah Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Utah ColorCommunity61036729442019-06-24
ShoppingUtah Color41706922162019-07-04
Arts & CraftsShopping13649419482018-01-25
PreparednessShopping13535113162018-02-06
HealthUtah Color30486716652018-08-06
InformationUtah Color22471113542018-09-13
PoliticsInformation13443813322018-06-06
BusinessUtah Color27428212102017-12-17
InternetBusiness9379414892016-06-27
Sporting GoodsShopping25360312212019-09-06
Health and BeautyShopping4359616262014-10-21
Utah GovernorElections1350123062012-01-07
State GovernmentInformation23339213682018-01-21
District 1Politics3335811882014-03-29
TravelRecreation3333011732017-10-24
DirectoriesInformation8327711492017-05-04
RecreationUtah Color10324212762018-05-21
GenealogyInformation331949732012-04-03
MOBIDirectories4318417282012-04-26
ApparelShopping10317011852019-07-27
BlogsInformation5313811182018-05-04
AuctionsShopping3302010592017-12-25
Home and GardenShopping4278610502019-06-16
Senate RaceElections124819042012-01-07
Children StoresShopping4246811362017-09-06
PartiesPolitics6245810242017-12-04
District 3Politics3235410022018-01-05
District 2Politics223289542014-03-29
InsuranceBusiness2231610082013-11-06
District 4Politics220478672018-01-05
ElectionsPolitics316408762014-03-29
Pet StoresShopping3121611042016-04-10
tumblrBlogs39369302016-06-29
FishingRecreation28922017-03-01
CommunityInformation26422018-01-05
SkiingSporting Goods86082017-11-08
Youtube - UtahBlogs115982018-03-08
Grand Total33212014843699 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 332 [3] => 120148 [4] => 43699 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 252 old links which is 43.15% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 67, Page Views: 113409, Average: 1,692.672
Page Hits Hits26354
In summary: The primary directory has 332 links in 38 categories with a total of 120,148 views. That is an average of 3,161.79 page views per category or 361.89 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 137 active pages and over 233,557 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.