Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Utah Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Utah ColorCommunity51004026172017-03-15
ShoppingUtah Color41680019472019-01-02
Arts & CraftsShopping13621416682018-01-25
PreparednessShopping13518911542018-02-06
HealthUtah Color30473915372018-08-06
InformationUtah Color22454911922018-09-13
PoliticsInformation13430912032018-06-06
BusinessUtah Color27413910672017-12-17
InternetBusiness9364713422016-06-27
Health and BeautyShopping4345514852014-10-21
Sporting GoodsShopping24344710652017-11-25
Utah GovernorElections1338121862012-01-07
District 1Politics3324410742014-03-29
State GovernmentInformation23322912052018-01-21
TravelRecreation3319210352017-10-24
DirectoriesInformation8313410062017-05-04
MOBIDirectories4309216362012-04-26
GenealogyInformation330778562012-04-03
ApparelShopping10302710422018-11-14
BlogsInformation5302310032018-05-04
RecreationUtah Color10298910232018-05-21
AuctionsShopping328839222017-12-25
Home and GardenShopping326769402011-06-17
Senate RaceElections123798022012-01-07
Children StoresShopping4233610042017-09-06
PartiesPolitics623359012017-12-04
District 3Politics322348822018-01-05
District 2Politics222088342014-03-29
InsuranceBusiness221998912013-11-06
District 4Politics219477672018-01-05
ElectionsPolitics315107462014-03-29
Pet StoresShopping310889762016-04-10
tumblrBlogs37977912016-06-29
FishingRecreation27862017-03-01
CommunityInformation25212018-01-05
SkiingSporting Goods84862017-11-08
Youtube - UtahBlogs114652018-03-08
Grand Total32911476638799 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 329 [3] => 114766 [4] => 38799 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 250 old links which is 43.18% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 65, Page Views: 99273, Average: 1,527.277
Page Hits Hits19839
In summary: The primary directory has 329 links in 38 categories with a total of 114,766 views. That is an average of 3,020.16 page views per category or 348.83 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 135 active pages and over 214,039 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.